PDA

View Full Version : New City and Church


Martins
Nov 16, 2006, 6:55 PM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources:http://www.latviatourism.lv/info.php?id=46&provider_id=74
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Aglona Church
Native Name: Aglonas Katoļu Bazilika
Other Names:
Address: -
City: Aglona
Postal Code:
State/Province:
Country: Latvia
Official Building Website URL: http://www.vietas.lv/index.php?p=2&id=5367
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: -
Architect: -
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire: 60m (http://www.vietas.lv/index.php?p=2&id=5367)
- roof:
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 1768
- finished: 1780
- destroyed:


Above ground floors:
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): church
Building Use(s):
Building Style(s):
Building Materials:
------------------------
http://www.vietas.lv/userfiles/image_gal/big/72/image-272.jpg


City Request Form

------------------------
City Name: Aglona
Native Name: Aglōna, Aglohn
State/Province:
Country: Latvia
Population: ~ 800
Population Source & Year: http://www.aglona.lv/index.php?option=com_frontpage&Itemid=1
http://www.vietas.lv/index.php?p=11&id=590
http://www.tournet.lv/page.php?id=159
Year: 1989
------------------------