PDA

View Full Version : Correction: Stanhi, Las Vegas


vegasrain84
Dec 6, 2006, 10:19 AM
------------------------
http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=41874

Official sources:
Unofficial sources:http://highrises.blogspot.com/2006/11/stanhi-downtown-las-vegas-high-rise.html http://www.inbusinesslasvegas.com/2006/11/17/feature1.html

Building Name: Stanhi
Native Name:
Other Names: Stanhi Tower
Address: 212 Gass Avenue
City: Las Vegas
Postal Code:89101
State/Province: Nevada
Country: United States
Official Building Website URL: http://www.stanhi.com/
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: WPH Architects
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): This project will rise on the same block as another project developed by Cherry Development, Newport Lofts.

Original design was 65 stories, but the design was modified to 45 stories in the fall of 2006.

The 8-story base will include a 4-story parking garage, with the other four levels including a full floor fitness club, retail, and pool.

Heights-- http://highrises.blogspot.com/2006/11/stanhi-downtown-las-vegas-high-rise.

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 152.4 meters
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Proposed

Construction Dates--
- started: 2007
- finished: 2009
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 45
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 425

Structure Type(s):
Building Use(s): Residential, parking garage, restaurant, retail, fitness center
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials:Glass, Concrete, Steel
------------------------

LMich
Dec 7, 2006, 5:00 AM
Thanks, everything was changed.