PDA

View Full Version : 1 Building request - Sevilla (SPAIN)


Anhe
Jan 25, 2007, 11:44 AM
------------------------
Official sources: Diario ABC, Diario de Sevilla, Caja de Ahorros de El Monte, Caja de San Fernando, www.sevilla21.com

http://sevilla.abc.es/20070125/sevilla-sevilla/puerto-triana-decanta-equilibrio_200701250805.html

http://www.diariodesevilla.com/35330_ESN_HTML.htm

http://www.sevilla21.com/puertotriana2.htm


Building Name: Puerto Triana
Native Name:
Other Names: Torre Cajasol
Address: Isla de la Cartuja, Sevilla Oeste (West Seville)
City: Sevilla
Postal Code: 41092
State/Province: Andalucía
Country: Spain
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: César Pelli
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): I do not know how many floors it has and where it will be located exactly, in spite of the fact that César Pelli has gained the contest and the project has been already approved.

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 178 meters
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...):

Construction Dates-- (under construction coming soon)
- started: may 2007
- finished: 2010
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 40
Below ground floors: 3
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area: 1.250
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): building
Building Use(s): Bank Caja San Fernando & Caja de Ahorros de El monte Headquarters
Building Style(s):
Building Materials: The front: steel, glass and wood
------------------------

http://www.sevilla21.com/images/eventuales/294359432_283013888c_o.jpg

http://www.sevilla21.com/images/eventuales/pelli.jpg

http://www.sevilla21.com/images/eventuales/294359503_ca6b417cf3_o.jpg

M.K.
Jan 25, 2007, 11:55 AM
According to the renderings, it would have 36 floors as the last one is a winter garden with very high ceiling, so too many meters for low floors. BTW, a beautiful project. Great they are going to build.

R@ptor
Jan 25, 2007, 2:55 PM
Done.

http://www.skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=59020