PDA

View Full Version : Leiderdorp - 2 Buildings


sander155
Feb 10, 2007, 1:42 PM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=3222
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Engelenhof
Native Name: Angels-court
Other Names:
Address: Engelendaal
City: Leiderdorp
Postal Code: 2352
State/Province: Zuid-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.bikmulder.nl/main.php?pr=140&kw=appartementen&nav=01
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: Bik + Mulder Architecten
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): At the Road of the project is a two floors planted made with business spaces and residential-work unities. On these, a tower and three strips are planted placed with apartments, so that there along the most important roads a light and lively image of different volumes arises.

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 40 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Proposed

Construction Dates--
- started: 2007
- finished: 2008
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 16
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 205 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=2687
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Woonzorgcomplex Nieuw Dillenburg
Native Name: Angels-court
Other Names: WZC Cor Gordijn Leiderdorp
Address: Heisiuslaan
City: Leiderdorp
Postal Code: 2353
State/Province: Zuid-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.bsparchitecten.nl/Portfolio_details.asp?Expertise=8&Project=78&ExT=Z&Titel=Zorgcentra
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: BSP Architecten
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Apartments for old people

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 42 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Proposed

Construction Dates--
- started: 2008
- finished: 2009
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 15
Below ground floors: 1 ( car-parking )
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 100 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------