PDA

View Full Version : requests


vpauzuolis
Feb 11, 2007, 10:38 AM
------------------------
Official sources:http://www.retirement.org/press/news/2007/MB-Portland.htm
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Mirabella
Native Name: Block 31
Other Names: Continuing Care Retirement Community (CCRC)
Address:
City: portland
Postal Code:
State/Province: oregon
Country: usa
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/sh/?id=101329&txt=Mirabella&button=Search
Architect: Ankrom Moisan Associated Architects




© 2007-02-11 Emporis

Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 325ft
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): proposed

Construction Dates--
- started: 2008
- finished: 2010
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 30
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area: 47,129 m²
Elevator count:
Unit count: 244

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s):
Building Materials:
------------------------

------------------------
Official sources:http://www.ppa-ny.com/projects/pudong/pudong.htm
Unofficial sources:http://www.aiany.org/designawards/2003/projects/205a.htm

Building Name: X3-2 Office Development
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Lujiazui Financial District
City: shanghai
Postal Code:
State/Province: shnaghai
Country: china
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/sh/?id=100213&txt=X3-2+Office+Development+&button=Search
Architect: Pei Partnership Architects


Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 656ft
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): under construction

Construction Dates--
- started: 2004
- finished:
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 43
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area: 80 000m2
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): hghrise
Building Use(s): office
Building Style(s):
Building Materials:
------------------------

LMich
Feb 12, 2007, 7:47 AM
The second one is already in the database:

http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=36637