PDA

View Full Version : Request: Complexo Viário Roberto Marinho - Sao Paulo


M.K.
Mar 18, 2007, 6:22 PM
Please include this bridge complex to Sao Paulo city. If someone wants to make a diagram, be free. Thanks a lot for helping. :worship:

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources:http://www.prefeitura.sp.gov.br/portal/a_cidade/noticias/audios/index.php?p=14245
Unofficial sources: http://www.ufrgs.br/lac/consultorias/sp_roberto_marinho.htm
http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?p=10095578
http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=237403
http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=302366

Building Name: Complexo Viário Roberto Marinho
Native Name:
Other Names: Complexo Viário Águas Espraiadas
Address: Marginal Pinheiros - Av.das Nações Unidas x Av. Jornalista Roberto Marinho (Ex-Av. Águas Espraiadas)
City: Sao Paulo - SP
Postal Code:
State/Province: Sao Paulo
Country: Brazil
Official Building Website URL: http://ww2.prefeitura.sp.gov.br//arquivos/empresas_autarquias/emurb/cepac/2/8.9.pdf
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect:
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Cost R$ 184 million plus R$ 40 million for illumination
144 cables, 500 ton Steel, 5500m3 of concrete. The 'X' Mast is 76m wide on bottom and 35.3m wide on top. The foundation is sustained on 4 blocks, each one with 30m long, 5.6m wide and 2m high. The bridges are 900m long each with 290m central vain with cable. One of the bridge has 12m high and connect Av. Roberto Marinho to Morumbi neighborhood. The other 24m high connect Marginal Pinheiros with Av. Roberto Marinho.

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire: 138m
- roof:
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...):
under Construction
Construction Dates--
- started: 2005
- finished: 2008
- destroyed:


Above ground floors:
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): Bridge
Building Use(s): Transportation
Building Style(s): Post-Modern
Building Materials: Concrete, Steel.
------------------------

:tup: