PDA

View Full Version : Ulubele complex


Martins
Mar 21, 2007, 11:08 AM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.ulubele-city.lv/
Unofficial sources: -

Building Name: Ulubele City - Phase1
Native Name: -
Other Names: Ulubele City, Zvirgzdusala City
Address: Lielirbes 32
City: Riga
Postal Code: LV-1046
State/Province: -
Country: Latvia
Official Building Website URL: http://www.ulubele-city.lv/
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: -
Architect: AB ''Arhis''
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):
The Ulubele-Phase1 complex includes a 24-storey office building, and
four smaller buildings

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna: -
- spire: -
- roof: ~ 90m (estimate)
- top floor: -
- other heights: -

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Proposed

Construction Dates--
- started: 2007
- finished: 2010
- destroyed: -


Above ground floors: 24
Below ground floors: -
Floor-to-floor height: -
Gross Floor area: 76 000 m2 (48 000 + 21 000 + 7600 m2)
Elevator count: -
Unit count: -

Structure Type(s): Highrise
Building Use(s): Mixed use, office, residential, parking garage, conference, restaurant
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: glass, steel
------------------------

http://img87.imageshack.us/img87/7320/ulubele2007gx0.jpg

http://img87.imageshack.us/img87/2175/ulubele3fb0.jpg

LMich
Mar 21, 2007, 10:40 PM
The gross floor area is incorrect. That number is for the entire complex of towers, same goes for the usage, and Phase 1 includes ALL of those towers.