PDA

View Full Version : Apeldoorn - 5 buildings


sander155
Mar 23, 2007, 10:25 PM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=762
Unofficial sources: http://extern.realworks.nl/www.thoma.nl/woning_print.cfm?lisnr=AN10458&lisowner=12203&pagetype=harmo

Building Name: Lindenhove
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Loolaan 41-87
City: Apeldoorn
Postal Code: 7315
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.digimmo.nl/item.asp?ArtikelID=425123 ( house for Sale )
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=lindenhove-apeldoorn-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): service apartments for older people

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 39 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1973
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count: 3
Unit count: 44 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=763
Unofficial sources: http://www.apeldoorn.nl/data/internet/milieu/milieu/duurzaam/projecten_voorbeeldenboek/42_warmtepompen_appartementen_de_boterbloem.pdf

Building Name: Boterbloem
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Boterbloem 22-116
City: Apeldoorn
Postal Code: 7315
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=boterbloem-apeldoorn-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): rental-apartments

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 39 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: Unknown
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 48 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=764
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/user/10777/images/738/2738870/BqDYbX.jpg ( right building )

Building Name: Dosera
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Zonnedauw
City: Apeldoorn
Postal Code: 7322
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=dosera-apeldoorn-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 39 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: Unknown
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=765
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/user/10777/images/738/2738870/BqDYbX.jpg ( left building )

Building Name: Residence Zonnedauw
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Zonnedauw
City: Apeldoorn
Postal Code: 7322
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=residencezonnedauw-apeldoorn-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 39 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: Unknown
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=766
Unofficial sources: http://www.terriet.nl/abvoork.jpg

Building Name: Arendsburght
Native Name:
Other Names: parkflat
Address: Soerenseweg
City: Apeldoorn
Postal Code: 7313
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.parkflatarendsburght.nl/index.php?id=6
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=arendsburght-apeldoorn-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): The maximum-age of the Residents must be at least 80 years! It’s a Service-building

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 36 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 1957
- finished: 1961
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 12
Below ground floors: -
Floor-to-floor height: 2,8 meter
Gross Floor area: 11.000 m2
Elevator count: unknown
Unit count: 90 apartments for very old people

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------