PDA

View Full Version : Nijmegen - 3 Buildings


sander155
Mar 29, 2007, 8:22 AM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=569
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/public_images/10777/OefYbs.jpg

Building Name: Zwanenveld 6141-6190
Native Name:
Other Names: Gele flat Dukenburg ( Yellow )
Address: Zwanenveld 6141-6190
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6538 PX
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.smaniotto.net/nijmegen_dukenburg_zwanenveld.htm
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=zwanenveld61-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 41 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: Unknown
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 90 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residentail
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=570
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/public_images/10777/OefYbs.jpg

Building Name: Zwanenveld 7002-7090
Native Name:
Other Names: Groene flat Dukenburg ( Green )
Address: Zwanenveld 7002-7090
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6538 RC
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.smaniotto.net/nijmegen_dukenburg_zwanenveld.htm
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=zwanenveld70-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 41 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: Unknown
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 90 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residentail
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=572
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/public_images/10777/OefYbs.jpg

Building Name: Zwanenveld 2049-2099
Native Name:
Other Names: Blauwe flat Dukenburg ( Blue )
Address: Zwanenveld 2049-2099
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6538 PL
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.smaniotto.net/nijmegen_dukenburg_zwanenveld.htm
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=zwanenveld20-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 41 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: Unknown
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 90 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residentail
Building Style(s): commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

R@ptor
Mar 29, 2007, 11:40 AM
Done.