PDA

View Full Version : Nijmegen - 4 Buildings


sander155
Mar 30, 2007, 6:01 PM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=1093
Unofficial sources: http://www.standvast.nl/index.php?mainURL=http://www.standvast.nl/actueel.php?ID=78

Building Name: Traianustoren
Native Name:
Other Names: Dukenburg Woontoren II, Heeren van Nijmegen
Address: Zwanenveld
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6538
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.kraaijvangerurbis.nl/nl/p_700_01.html
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: Kraaijvanger Urbis
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Above shopping-centre Dukenburg

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 43 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Construction

Construction Dates--
- started: 2006
- finished: 2007
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors: 1 ( car-parking )
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 36 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=1094
Unofficial sources: http://www.standvast.nl/index.php?mainURL=http://www.standvast.nl/actueel.php?ID=78

Building Name: Barbarossatoren
Native Name:
Other Names: Dukenburg Woontoren III, Heeren van Nijmegen
Address: Zwanenveld
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6538
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.kraaijvangerurbis.nl/nl/p_700_01.html
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: Kraaijvanger Urbis
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Above shopping-centre Dukenburg

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 41 meter ( Estimate ) Height on skyscrapercity ( 35 meter ) Is not Wright
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Construction

Construction Dates--
- started: 2006
- finished: 2007
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 12
Below ground floors: 1 ( car-parking )
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 30 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=795
Unofficial sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=78416

Building Name: Waaltoren I
Native Name:
Other Names: Waalhaeve
Address: Voorstadslaan
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6541
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.waalhaeve.nl/
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=waaltoreni-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Kraaijvanger Urbis
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Also business-units on the first floor

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 35 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 2003
- finished: 2005
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 12
Below ground floors: 1 ( Car-parking )
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 22 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=795
Unofficial sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=78416

Building Name: Waaltoren II
Native Name:
Other Names: Waalhaeve
Address: Voorstadslaan
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6541
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.waalhaeve.nl/
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=waaltorenii-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Kraaijvanger Urbis
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Also business-units on the first floor

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 35 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 2003
- finished: 2005
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 12
Below ground floors: 1 ( Car-parking )
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 22 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------