PDA

View Full Version : Nijmegen - 3 Buildings


sander155
Mar 31, 2007, 8:14 PM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=1244
Unofficial sources: http://www.kaw.nl/projecten/valckenaer.html

Building Name: Lankforst 53
Native Name:
Other Names: De Valckenaer, De burcht van Nijmegen
Address: Lankforst 53
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6538
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.standvast.nl/index.php?mainURL=http://www.standvast.nl/projects.php?projectID=10
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=lankforst53-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: KAW architecten en adviseurs
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Renovated in 2006

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 38 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1973 (http://www.krabben.nl/objectres.cfm?lisnr=NN10207&lisowner=43513&priceFrom=&priceTo=&department=43513,44393,44394&total=270&objectNr=8 )
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 63 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=1242
Unofficial sources: http://www.kaw.nl/projecten/valckenaer.html

Building Name: Lankforst 56
Native Name:
Other Names: De Valckenaer, De burcht van Nijmegen
Address: Lankforst 56
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code:
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.standvast.nl/index.php?mainURL=http://www.standvast.nl/projects.php?projectID=10
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=lankforst56-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: KAW architecten en adviseurs
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Renovated in 2006

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 38 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1973 (http://www.krabben.nl/objectres.cfm?lisnr=NN10207&lisowner=43513&priceFrom=&priceTo=&department=43513,44393,44394&total=270&objectNr=8 )
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 63 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.ru.nl/vacatures/werken_amp_wonen_in/guesthouse/
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Guesthouse
Native Name:
Other Names: Wooncomplex Radboud Universiteit
Address: Platolaan 754 - 824
City: Nijmegen
Postal Code: 6525 KK
State/Province: Gelderland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=guesthouse-nijmegen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Building for teachers / employees of the Radboud-university

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 36 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 2006
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 12
Below ground floors: 1 ( Car-parking )
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 71 apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------