PDA

View Full Version : Request: Caixa Econômica Federal / TRF Building


M.K.
Jun 23, 2007, 5:45 PM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.trf3.gov.br/trf3r/index.php?id=14
http://www1.caixa.gov.br/atendimento/asp/resultado_agencias_pontos_atendimento_detalhe.asp?pab=&nu_unidade=238&uf=SP&no_localidade=SAO%20PAULO&sTipoParametro=agencia_sem_penhor

Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Cetenco Plaza Torre Norte & Sul
Edifício Tribunal Regional Federal / Caixa Econômica Federal
Native Name: Tribunal Regional Federal / CEF
Other Names: Edifício Sede CEF
Address:
Av. Paulista 1842 Torre Sul
Ag Número: 0238-0
Cerqueira César
City: São Paulo
Postal Code: 01310-941 / 936
State/Province: São Paulo-SP
Country: Brazil
Official Building Website URL: http://www.trf3.gov.br/trf3r/index.php?id=14
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=cetencoplazatorrenorte-saopaulo-brazil
Architect:
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):
The Regional Federal Court of the Third Region was created together with others four Regional Federal Courts, for the Constitution of 1988 (article 27, § 6 and * 186;, of the Act of the Constitutional Transitory Arrangements), with the objective to substitute and regionalizar the jurisdiction of the extinct Federal Court of Resources (TFR).

The Regional Federal Courts were inaugurated simultaneously, with his thirst in Sao Paulo, Brasilia, Rio de Janeiro, Porto Alegre and Recife on the 30th of March of 1989, and they had his initial compositions predicted in the law n and * 186; 7.727, of 1989.

In the management of president Jorge Scartezzini, the building at Av. Paulista 1842 was obtained through exchange with the Federal Savings bank (Caixa Edonômica Federal), the new thirst of the Regional Federal Court of the Third Region, located in the main avenue of Sao Paulo, and inaugurated to the 22 of February of 1999.

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 85m
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 1978
- finished: 1981
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 23
Below ground floors: 2
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 2

Structure Type(s): Highrise
Building Use(s): Office (Bank and Court)
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Concrete, Steel, Glass
------------------------

Drawing Availible ! :tup:


http://www.elemidia.com.br/img/predios/tb_cetenco_gd.jpg

LMich
Jun 24, 2007, 1:13 AM
Until you have a source showing otherwise, the building will be given 25 floors as show by emporis.com.