PDA

View Full Version : Request: Banco ABN-AMRO Real Sao Paulo


M.K.
Jun 24, 2007, 11:06 PM
Building Request Form BANCO REAL ABN AMRO

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.abnamro.com/com/contact/brazil.jsp
http://www.clv.com.br/P/Obras.php
Unofficial sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=286467
Building Name: Banco Real ABN AMRO S.A.
Native Name: Banco Real
Other Names: Sede Banco Real Paulista
Address: Av. Paulista 1374 Jardim Paulista
City: São Paulo - SP
Postal Code: CEP 01310-916
State/Province: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Official Building Website URL: http://www.bancoreal.com.br/
http://www.bancoreal.com.br/index_internas.htm?sUrl=http://www.bancoreal.com.br/quem_somos/tpl_nossa_historia.shtm
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=bancoreal-saopaulo-brazil
Architect: Adolpho Lindenberg. Also Constructor Company
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 59.5m estimate
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: :shrug:
- finished: :shrug:
- destroyed:


Above ground floors: 16
Below ground floors: 5
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area: 56.000m²
Elevator count:
Unit count: 1

Structure Type(s): Highrise
Building Use(s): Office - Bank
Building Style(s): Lindenberg - Classical
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Steel, Glass, Aluminium
------------------------


Drawing Availible. :tup: :tup: :tup: