PDA

View Full Version : Vlaardingen - 4 Buildings


sander155
Jun 28, 2007, 7:06 PM
Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=3626
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/public_images/10777/M65tVn.jpg

Building Name: Zwaluwenlaan 134-468
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Zwaluwenlaan 134-468
City: Vlaardingen
Postal Code: 3136
State/Province: Zuid-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=zwaluwenlaan134468-vlaardingen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 48 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1971
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 16
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 168 Apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=3625
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/public_images/10777/T0aypW.jpg

Building Name: Coornhertstraat 41-179
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Coornhertstraat 41-179
City: Vlaardingen
Postal Code: 3132
State/Province: Zuid-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.funda.nl/WoningAanbod/Koop/Detail/Default.aspx?id=c779190a-350f-4f62-bb82-6198dd667f6e&objecttype=DetailKoopObject
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=coornhertstraat41179-vlaardingen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 45 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1963
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 15
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 70 Apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=3613
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/public_images/10777/SaldxD.jpg

Building Name: Holy Ziekenhuis
Native Name:
Other Names: Vlietland ziekenhuis
Address: Holysingel 3
City: Vlaardingen
Postal Code: 3136 LA
State/Province: Zuid-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=holyziekenhuis-vlaardingen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Architectenbureau Eijkelenboom en Middelhoek
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 45 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1965
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Hospital
Building Style(s): Old
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=3603
Unofficial sources: http://album.zoom.nl/public_images/10777/L04uNf.jpg

Building Name: Zwaluwenlaan 15-387
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Zwaluwenlaan 15-387
City: Vlaardingen
Postal Code: 3131
State/Province: Zuid-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.woonnet-rijnmond.nl/index.asp?go=http://www.woonnet-rijnmond.nl/woningaanbod/showvhe.asp?advnr=20873&path=woning,snel,overzicht
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=zwaluwenlaan15387-vlaardingen-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 36 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1970
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 12
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 187 Apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------