PDA

View Full Version : Building request


Martins
Jul 3, 2007, 2:33 PM
------------------------
Official sources:
http://www.tirgusdiena.lv/lat/classified/marketnews/newprojects/sabiedriskai_apsprieshanai_tiks_nodots_pieczvaigzhnju_viesniicas_projekts_juuras_peerle_bulduros
http://www.sarmanorde.lv/?module=projects&pid=919&object_id=891&order=883&dvid=14
http://www.jpd.gov.lv/docs/d05/l/d050037.htm
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Juras Perle
Native Name: Jūras Pērle
Other Names: Sea Pearl
Address: Vienibas prospekts 2
City: Jurmala (http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?cityID=3640)
Postal Code: -
State/Province: -
Country: Latvia
Official Building Website URL: -
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: -
Architect: Sarma & Norde, Gmarp
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna: -
- spire: -
- roof: ~30m (estimate)
- top floor: -
- other heights: -

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Proposed

Construction Dates--
- started: 2008
''Started public discussion about this building -'' Juras Perle'' in Jurmala, Bulduri. And construction should be start in next year''
http://www.jpd.gov.lv/docs/f06/l/pdf/f061179.pdf
- finished: 2009
- destroyed: -


Above ground floors: 10
Below ground floors: -
Floor-to-floor height: -
Gross Floor area: -
Elevator count: -
Unit count: -

Structure Type(s): Lowrise
Building Use(s): Hotel, restaurant, observation
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: glass
------------------------

LMich
Jul 4, 2007, 2:17 AM
None of the listed sources give any years of construction start or tentative year for completion.

Martins
Jul 4, 2007, 8:14 AM
Translation:

''Started public discussion about this building -'' Juras Perle'' in Jurmala, Bulduri. And construction should be start in next year''
http://www.jpd.gov.lv/docs/f06/l/pdf/f061179.pdf

Martins
Jul 4, 2007, 8:16 AM
deleted

Martins
Jul 7, 2007, 7:28 AM
Translation:

''Started public discussion about this building -'' Juras Perle'' in Jurmala, Bulduri. And construction should be start in next year''
http://www.jpd.gov.lv/docs/f06/l/pdf/f061179.pdf