PDA

View Full Version : Aussichtsturm Gräbersberg


Alpha
Jul 3, 2007, 10:08 PM
------------------------
Official sources:
Unofficial sources: http://www.alpenrod.de/html/body_aussichtsturm.html

Building Name: Aussichtsturm Gräbersberg
Native Name:
Other Names: Gräbersberg Observation Tower
Address: Gräbersberg
City: Alpenrod
Postal Code: 57627
State/Province: Rheinland-Pfalz
Country: Germany
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect:
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Remarkable observation tower, also used for mobile phone services.

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna: 73 metres
- spire:
- roof:
- top floor:
- other heights: Observation deck: 33 metres

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 1998
- finished: 1998
- destroyed:


Above ground floors:
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 1

Structure Type(s): Tower
Building Use(s): Communication, Observation
Building Style(s):
Building Materials: Steel, concrete
------------------------

City Request Form

------------------------
City Name: Alpenrod
Native Name:
State/Province: Rheinland-Pfalz
Country: Germany
Population: 1601
Population Source & Year: http://www.destatis.de/cgi-bin/druckansicht_gvsuche.pl?2007740549.htm (2005)
------------------------