PDA

View Full Version : Funkturm Holzgerlingen


Alpha
Jul 5, 2007, 10:18 AM
------------------------
Official sources:
Unofficial sources: http://en.structurae.de/structures/data/index.cfm?ID=s0012022

Building Name: Funkturm Holzgerlingen
Native Name:
Other Names: Holzgerlingen Radio Tower
Address:
City: Holzgerlingen
Postal Code: 71088
State/Province: Baden-W├╝rttemberg
Country: Germany
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect:
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Tower for mobile phone services, built of prefabricated reinforced concrete segments

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna: 50 metres
- spire:
- roof:
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 2003
- finished: 2003
- destroyed:


Above ground floors:
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 1

Structure Type(s): Tower
Building Use(s): Communication
Building Style(s):
Building Materials: Steel, concrete (prefabricated)
------------------------

City Request Form

------------------------
City Name: Holzgerlingen
Native Name:
State/Province: Baden-W├╝rttemberg
Country: Germany
Population: 11906
Population Source & Year: http://www.destatis.de/cgi-bin/druckansicht_gvsuche.pl?200775121716.htm (2005)
------------------------