PDA

View Full Version : Netherlands - 4 Buildings


sander155
Jul 20, 2007, 11:41 AM
Building Request Form
( Drawing Available )
------------------------
Official sources: http://www.vanderlinden.nl/makelaardij/nieuwbouw/detail/?id=306&menukeuze=objectomschrijving
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Tribeca
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Europakwartier
City: Almere
Postal Code: 1362
State/Province: Flevoland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): A building that looks like a typical New York-style ( brownstone brick in combination with industrial materials such as metal )

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 46 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Proposed

Construction Dates--
- started: 2008 ( Estimate )
- finished: 2010 ( Estimate )
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 15
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 105 Apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.funda.nl/WoningAanbod/Koop/Detail/Kenmerken/?id=4a1c94b9-0d9e-40bf-a5e3-f9df339dc26f&objecttype=DetailKoopObject
Unofficial sources: http://62.148.169.178/klantenac/Heyen/presentatie.asp?ID=1412AR3pW1103

Building Name: Naerdincklandt
Native Name:
Other Names: Torenflat
Address: Graaf Willem de Oudelaan
City: Naarden
Postal Code: 1412
State/Province: Noord-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 40 meter (http://www.skylinecity.info/forum/update-topic-boulevard-90m-enschede-t281,start,50.html ) Thread 14
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1966
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 12
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Tower
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form
( Drawing Available )
------------------------
Official sources: http://home.planet.nl/~hansvw/water/sites/body_heem1911.html
Unofficial sources: http://www.hemubo.nl/almere/Nieuwsitems/nieuwsbrief9/nieuws-watertoren.html

Building Name: Watertoren Heemstede
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Nijverheidsweg
City: Heemstede
Postal Code: 2102
State/Province: Noord-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: A. Holmberg de Beckfelt
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): 1 reservoir 460 m3

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 41,35 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 1910
- finished: 1911
- destroyed:

Above ground floors:
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): Water tower
Building Use(s): Mechanical
Building Style(s): Old
Building Materials: Concrete, Glass
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=4034
Unofficial sources: http://www.50pluswoning.nl/aanboddetail.asp?Id=543

Building Name: Grote Beer
Native Name:
Other Names: Poort van Den Helder Toren A
Address: Andromeda
City: Den Helder
Postal Code: 1785
State/Province: Noord-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=grotebeer-denhelder-nestreetrlands
Architect: Architektengroep Breed Treffers Wever
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): Residential-tower for 55+ age

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 40 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 2000
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Tower
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------