PDA

View Full Version : Katedra sw. Wincentego in Wrocław


Wroclaw
Jan 1, 2008, 5:06 PM
Official sources: http://wroclaw.hydral.com.pl/test.php?obiekt=000131&start=48&tend=56
Unofficial sources: http://www.amigo.wroc.pl/wroclaw/gotyk1.htm

Building Name: Katedra sw. Wincentego
Native Name: Katedra św. Wincentego
Other Names: Vinzenzkirche
Address: pl. Nankiera Biskupa 15a
City: Wroclaw
Postal Code:
State/Province: Lower Silesia
Country: Poland
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect:
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES.
- antenna:
- spire: 60 m
- roof:
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: about 1250 ( XIII )
- destroyed:


Above ground floors:
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): church
Building Use(s): religious
Building Style(s): gothic
Building Materials:

R@ptor
Jan 21, 2008, 5:52 PM
Done.

Wroclaw
Jan 21, 2008, 6:10 PM
thank you very much :cheers: