PDA

View Full Version : Netherlands - 3 Buildings


sander155
Jan 7, 2008, 5:40 PM
Building Request Form
( Drawing available )
------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=417410
Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Petroleumhaven
Native Name:
Other Names: Petro Tower
Address: Waldorpstraat
City: The Hague
Postal Code: 2521
State/Province: Zuid-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://davlstudio.com/sv/sv_petro/
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: D'AVL StudioDAVL Studio Den Haag
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words): If Built, it would be the highest tower in the Netherlands after the ‘Belle van Zuylen’

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 242 meter
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Vision

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 2006
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 73
Below ground floors: -
Floor-to-floor height: Different
Gross Floor area: Total 49.500 m² ( 23.000 m² office + 23.000 m² residential + 3500 m² congress )
Elevator count: 10
Unit count: 180 Apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Mixed used ( office / residential )
Building Style(s): Modern
Building Materials: Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=547
Unofficial sources: http://www.studio4rent.nl/details.asp?id=444

Building Name: Beijnes Flat
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Lange Herenstraat 25-199
City: Haarlem
Postal Code: 2011
State/Province: Noord-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=langeherenstraat25199-haarlem-nestreetrlands
Architect: Architectenbureau Spruit & de Jong
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 40 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1975
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 88 Apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=4126
Unofficial sources: http://woonkrant.nl/woning/kopen/noord-holland/haarlem/jan-gijzenkade-325/31285825/;jsessionid=a3IzzscfoCX7YEjkKy

Building Name: Jan Gijzenkade 309-403
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Jan Gijzenkade 309-403
City: Haarlem
Postal Code: 2022
State/Province: Noord-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=jangijzenkade309403-haarlem-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 39 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1963
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 48 Apartments

Structure Type(s): High-rise Building
Building Use(s): Residential
Building Style(s): Commie block
Building Materials: Brick, Concrete, Glass, Steel
------------------------

Tim B
Jan 7, 2008, 9:01 PM
done