PDA

View Full Version : TV re-transmitter in Kryvyi Rih


Artemco
Jan 11, 2008, 9:00 PM
http://www.krivoy-rog.com/components/com_datsogallery/img_pictures/testovoe341_20061013_1783590425.jpg

unofficial source
http://www.krivoy-rog.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=59322&Itemid=88

Building Name: Kryvorozhsky TV re-transmitter
Native Name: Криворожский телеретранслятор
Other Names: Криворожская телевышка
Address: 8 Televiziyna st.
City: Kryvyj Rih
Postal Code: 50000
State/Province: Dnipropetrovska
Country: Ukraine

Height--
- antenna: 185m

Current Building Status - built
Construction Date--
- finished: 1960

Structure Type: guyed mast
Building Use: communication
Building Materials: steel

Tim B
Jan 15, 2008, 9:44 PM
done