PDA

You are viewing a trimmed-down version of the SkyscraperPage.com discussion forum.  For the full version follow the link below.

View Full Version : Netherlands - 4 buildings



sander155
Jan 1, 2009, 3:43 PM
Building Request Form
( Drawing available )
------------------------
Official sources: http://www.mk-a.nl/
Unofficial sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=13942730&postcount=232

Building Name: Wooncomplex Fraters
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Gasthuisring
City: Tilburg
Postal Code: 5038
State/Province: Noord-Brabant
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=wooncomplexfraters-tilburg-nestreetrlands
Architect: Molenaar en Koeman architecten
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 45 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Construction

Construction Dates--
- started: 2007
- finished: 2009
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 14
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 77 apartments + 115 rooms

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: concrete / brick / glass / steel
------------------------

Building Request Form
( Drawing available )
------------------------
Official sources: http://www.intermezzo-tilburg.nl/
Unofficial sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=494813

Building Name: Intermezzo 2
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Professor Cobbenhagenlaan
City: Tilburg
Postal Code: 5037
State/Province: Noord-Brabant
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.intermezzo-tilburg.nl/foto.html#
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=intermezzo2-tilburg-nestreetrlands
Architect: Unknown
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 39 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Construction

Construction Dates--
- started: 2007
- finished: 2010
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: concrete / brick / glass / steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.info/100.php?id=4&bid=3947
Unofficial sources: http://maps.live.com/default.aspx?v=2&FORM=LMLTCP&cp=sqt8mxhdbwby&style=o&lvl=2&tilt=-90&dir=0&alt=-1000&scene=29449187&phx=0&phy=0&phscl=1&encType=1

Building Name: Insulinde Staete
Native Name:
Other Names: Elthetoflat
Address: Insulindeweg 900-986 ( Zeeburg )
City: Amsterdam
Postal Code: 1095
State/Province: Noord-Holland
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL: http://www.sarch.nl/afbeeldingen/projecten/woningbouw/insulindeflat.jpg
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=insulindestaete-amsterdam-nestreetrlands
Architect: Stam Architekten BNA
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 39 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 1999
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 54 apartments

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: concrete / brick / glass / steel
------------------------

Building Request Form

------------------------
Official sources: http://www.emporis.com/en/wm/bu/?id=dehoogepoort-hoogezandsappemeer-nestreetrlands
Unofficial sources: http://www.flickr.com/photos/harry_brouwer/2552901437/

Building Name: De Hooge Poort
Native Name:
Other Names:
Address: Kerkstraat (Hoogezand )
City: Hoogezand-Sappemeer
Postal Code: 9601
State/Province: Groningen
Country: Netherlands
Official Building Website URL:
Skyscrapers.com (Emporis.info) URL:
Architect: Architectenbureau bna Haykens Jansma Kremer BV
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 45 meter ( Estimate )
- top floor:
- other heights:

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Canceled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 2008
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 13
Below ground floors:
Floor-to-floor height:
Gross Floor area:
Elevator count:
Unit count: 48 apartments

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: concrete / brick / glass / steel
------------------------

M.K.
Jan 2, 2009, 12:07 PM
Done > Diagrams > Thanks. :tup:
1. http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=82146
2. http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=82147
3. http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=82148
4. http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=82149