PDA

View Full Version : REQUEST: 3 buildings | Vicente López BA, ARGENTINA


Quilmeño89
Jan 9, 2018, 11:02 PM
1


Official sources: http://www.alrio.com.ar/oficinas.html
http://asz.com.ar/torre-al-rio

Unofficial sources: http://www.lanacion.com.ar/1622715-torre-al-rio-una-conjuncion-de-innovacion-y-sustentabilidad
http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=783122

Building Name: Oficinas Al Río - Torre Sur
Other Names: Torre Al Río I
Street Address: Av. Libertador 101
City: Vicente López (https://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?cityID=2214)
State/Province: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Official Building Website URL: http://www.alrio.com.ar/oficinas.html

• Architect: ASZ Arquitectos (http://asz.com.ar/torre-al-rio)

Coordinates: -34.533703, -58.467366 (https://www.google.com/maps/place/34%C2%B032'01.3%22S+58%C2%B028'02.5%22W/@-34.5337019,-58.4679132,233m/data=!3m2!1e3!4b1!4m6!3m5!1s0x0:0x0!7e2!8m2!3d-34.5337026!4d-58.467366)

Heights--
- roof: 83 m Sources: 1 (http://www.lanacion.com.ar/1622715-torre-al-rio-una-conjuncion-de-innovacion-y-sustentabilidad), 2 (http://asz.com.ar/torre-al-rio) and Google Earth 3D

Current Building Status: Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 2011 (http://www.lanacion.com.ar/1622715-torre-al-rio-una-conjuncion-de-innovacion-y-sustentabilidad)
- finished: 2013 (http://www.lanacion.com.ar/1622715-torre-al-rio-una-conjuncion-de-innovacion-y-sustentabilidad)

Above ground floors: 20 (http://asz.com.ar/torre-al-rio)
Basement floors: 2

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): office, parking garage
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: glass, reinforced concrete

Street View: https://www.google.com/maps/@-34.5333598,-58.4680003,3a,75y,114.93h,118.96t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1su5YTGJ2FpURNUFbh9xTrLQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656


• • • • •

2


Official sources: http://www.alrio.com.ar/residencias.html
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1938446819726945.1073741856.1834847730086855&type=3

Unofficial sources: http://www.zonaprop.com.ar/propiedades/venta-departamento-3-ambientes-esc.-al-rio-v.-lopez-42640335.html
http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=783122

Building Name: Residencias Al Río - T3-T4-T5
Street Address: Juan C. Cruz 100
City: Vicente López (https://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?cityID=2214)
State/Province: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Official Building Website URL: http://www.alrio.com.ar/residencias.html

• Architect: M|SG|S|S|S (http://www.msgsss.com.ar/)

Coordinates: -34.533420, -58.465404 (https://www.google.com.ar/maps/place/34%C2%B032'00.3%22S+58%C2%B027'55.5%22W/@-34.5334189,-58.4659512,233m/data=!3m2!1e3!4b1!4m6!3m5!1s0x0:0x0!7e2!8m2!3d-34.53342!4d-58.4654043)

Heights--
- roof: 79 m Sources: 1 (http://www.iprofesional.com/notas/107019-alrio-real-estate-Un-nuevo-megaproyecto-de-us800-millones-comienza-a-tomar-vuelo-en-zona-Norte), 2 (http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=1274663) and Google Earth 3D

Current Building Status: Built

Construction Dates--
- finished: 2016 (1 (https://www.facebook.com/ComplejoAlrio/), 2 (https://www.google.com/maps/@-34.5331882,-58.4649559,3a,89.9y,233.53h,118.31t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1st6qa1XIVUFzZufWs6K2-yg!2e0!7i13312!8i6656))

Above ground floors: 27 (https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1938446819726945.1073741856.1834847730086855&type=3)
Basement floors: 3 (https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1938446819726945.1073741856.1834847730086855&type=3)

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential, parking garage
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: reinforced concrete, glass

Street View: https://www.google.com/maps/@-34.5331623,-58.4643311,3a,56.4y,249.23h,111.75t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sLbVVRiCGj8djF9FU5cqhNA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656


• • • • •

3


Official sources: http://www.alrio.com.ar/residencias.html
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1938446819726945.1073741856.1834847730086855&type=3

Unofficial sources: http://www.zonaprop.com.ar/propiedades/excelente-2-ambientes-escritorio-complejo-al-rio-42896864.html
http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=783122

Building Name: Residencias Al Río - T1-T2
Street Address: Juan C. Cruz 100
City: Vicente López (https://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?cityID=2214)
State/Province: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Official Building Website URL: http://www.alrio.com.ar/residencias.html

• Architect: M|SG|S|S|S (http://www.msgsss.com.ar/)

Coordinates: 34.533507, -58.466243 (https://www.google.com/maps/place/34%C2%B032'00.6%22S+58%C2%B027'58.5%22W/@-34.5335059,-58.4667902,233m/data=!3m2!1e3!4b1!4m6!3m5!1s0x0:0x0!7e2!8m2!3d-34.5335066!4d-58.4662429)

Heights--
- roof: 79 m Sources: 1 (http://www.iprofesional.com/notas/107019-alrio-real-estate-Un-nuevo-megaproyecto-de-us800-millones-comienza-a-tomar-vuelo-en-zona-Norte), 2 (http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=1274663)

Current Building Status: Built

Construction Dates--
- finished: 2017 (https://vicentelopez.olx.com.ar/venta-departamento-al-rio-vicente-lopez-iid-971974488)

Above ground floors: 27 (https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1938446819726945.1073741856.1834847730086855&type=3)
Basement floors: 3 (https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1938446819726945.1073741856.1834847730086855&type=3)

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential, parking garage
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: reinforced concrete, glass

Street View: https://www.google.com/maps/@-34.5341953,-58.4656411,3a,50.3y,319.29h,114.94t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1smPf4U5gSbAsypHxGjoI_uw!2e0!7i13312!8i6656