PDA

View Full Version : REQUEST: 1 building | 50m - Vicente López BA, ARGENTINA (VI)


Quilmeño89
Jan 13, 2018, 12:51 AM
Official sources: http://www.gruppomoras.com/ventanas/proyecto/blas-parera/
http://www.arupac.com/panel/sites/default/files/proyecto/pdf/CARPETA%20COMERCIAL_BP31-Presentacion%20A3%20-%20AGO-2016.pdf
http://mraya.com.ar/proyectos/ver/87/blas-parera.html (previous design)
Unofficial sources: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=1784633
https://www.argenprop.com/Propiedades/Detalles/8200107--Oficina-en-Alquiler-en-Pdo.-de-Vicente-Lopez

Building Name: Edificio Otis
Other Names: Torre Corporativa Blas Parera
Street Address: Blas Parera 31, Florida
City: Vicente López (https://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?cityID=2214)
Postal Code: B1602CSA
State/Province: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina

• Architect: MRA+A

Coordinates: -34.544985, -58.493746 (https://www.google.com/maps/place/34%C2%B032'42.0%22S+58%C2%B029'37.5%22W/@-34.5449839,-58.4942932,233m/data=!3m2!1e3!4b1!4m6!3m5!1s0x0:0x0!7e2!8m2!3d-34.5449853!4d-58.4937463)

Heights--
- roof: 50,09 m (http://www.arupac.com/panel/sites/default/files/proyecto/pdf/CARPETA%20COMERCIAL_BP31-Presentacion%20A3%20-%20AGO-2016.pdf) (48,95 + 1,14: the ground floor is at -1,14 m —stairs down from the street—; if you only consider the height from 0,00 m, then the roof height is 48,95 m)

Current Building Status: under construction

Construction Dates--
- started: At the end of 2016 (Google Earth historical imagery)
- finished: 2018 (https://vimeo.com/227154091) (end of the video and in the description)

Above ground floors: 14 (http://www.arupac.com/panel/sites/default/files/proyecto/pdf/CARPETA%20COMERCIAL_BP31-Presentacion%20A3%20-%20AGO-2016.pdf)
Basement floors: 2 (http://www.arupac.com/panel/sites/default/files/proyecto/pdf/CARPETA%20COMERCIAL_BP31-Presentacion%20A3%20-%20AGO-2016.pdf)

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): office, parking garage
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: reinforced concrete, glass

Street View: https://www.google.com/maps/@-34.5454918,-58.4936344,3a,73.4y,9.5h,96.16t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sQtPaWeuZGSkbRkGuwuwdzQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656