PDA

View Full Version : REQUEST: Hilton Garden Inn - Tangier


Mehdi
Dec 1, 2018, 9:58 PM
Official sources: https://hiltongardeninn3.hilton.com/en/hotels/morocco/hilton-garden-inn-tanger-city-center-TNGGIGI/index.html http://www.tangercitycenter.com/en/hilton.php
Unofficial sources:

Building Name:Hilton Garden Inn
Other Names: Hilton Garden Inn Tangier City Center
Street Address: Avenue de la France, Tangier City Center
City: Tangier

State/Province: Tangier-Tetouan
Country: Morocco
Official Building Website URL: http://www.tangercitycenter.com/en/hilton.php


• Architect: Moktar Mimoun El Masmoudi

Coordinates: 35.773919, -5.787430

Heights--
-roof: \(estimated) 60m (first 2 floors are really high)



Current Building Status : Built

Construction Dates--
- started:2010
- finished:2014


Above ground floors: 16 (estimated according to picture) source: https://pix6.agoda.net/hotelImages/115/1157813/1157813_18010711020060857290.jpg?s=1024x768 http://www.tangercitycenter.com/upload/plans/plan_generale.jpg

Structure Type(s): High-rise
Building Use(s): Hotel
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: Concrete, Glass, Aluminum, Steel

Artemco
Dec 29, 2018, 8:02 AM
http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=116765