PDA

View Full Version : REQUEST: Hilton Tanger City Center - Tangier


Mehdi
Dec 1, 2018, 10:06 PM
Official sources: https://www3.hilton.com/en/hotels/morocco/hilton-tanger-city-center-hotel-and-residences-TNGCCHI/index.html http://www.tangercitycenter.com/en/hilton-hotel.php
Unofficial sources:

Building Name:Hilton
Other Names: Hilton Tanger City Center Hotel & Residences Center
Street Address: Avenue de la France, Tangier City Center
City: Tangier

State/Province: Tangier-Tetouan
Country: Morocco
Official Building Website URL: http://www.tangercitycenter.com/en/hilton-hotel.php


• Architect: Moktar Mimoun El Masmoudi

Coordinates: 35.773017, -5.786389

Heights--
- roof: (estimated) 60m (first 2 floors are really high)



Current Building Status : Built

Construction Dates--
- started:2011
- finished:2016


Above ground floors: 16 (estimated according to picture) source: https://www3.hilton.com/resources/media/hi/TNGCCHI/en_US/img/shared/full_page_image_gallery/main/HL_exterior01_675x359_FitToBoxSmallDimension_Center.jpg http://www.tangercitycenter.com/upload/plans/plan_generale.jpg

Structure Type(s): High-rise
Building Use(s): Hotel
Building Style(s): modern
Building Materials: Concrete, Glass, Aluminum, Steel

Artemco
Jan 7, 2019, 9:52 AM
http://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=116830