SkyscraperPage Forum

SkyscraperPage Forum (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/index.php)
-   Taiwan (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/forumdisplay.php?f=49)
-   -   Kaohsiung | KingTown - The Peak | 108.8m | 30 fl (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/showthread.php?t=226939)

pttwarrior Feb 3, 2017 5:57 PM

Kaohsiung | KingTown - The Peak | 108.8m | 30 fl
 
Kaohsiung | KingTown - The Peak | 108.8m | 30 fl

Official sources: http://www.kingtown.com.tw/04-1-2.php?ID=61


Building Name: KingTown - The Peak

Native Name: 京城天峰

City: Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

Country: Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน

Developer: King's Town Construction Co., Ltd

Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 22.656599, 120.304418

Heights-- 108.8m

Current Building Status : Built

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished: 2015

Above ground floors: 30 (28 residential floors + 2 roof floors)
Basement floors: 5
Unit count: 53

Structure Type(s): Highrise
Building Use(s): residential condominium


http://www.vrhouse.com.tw//images_fl...8-06-40-52.jpg
From vrhouse.com.tw

http://www.kingtown.com.tw/Upload/20...5418_51051.jpg
From kingtown.com.tw

https://pgw.udn.com.tw/gw/photo.php?...pg&sl=W&fw=750
From UDN News

http://twimg.edgesuite.net/images/Re...ebae64d58f.jpg
From AppleDaily News

pttwarrior Oct 20, 2018 2:14 PM

Kaohsiung | KingTown - The Peak | 108.8m

https://images2.imgbox.com/7b/7b/dXdKdR9K_o.jpg

FB京城建設

Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง
Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน


All times are GMT. The time now is 7:01 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.