SkyscraperPage Forum

SkyscraperPage Forum (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/index.php)
-   Completed Requests (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/forumdisplay.php?f=82)
-   -   Zaporizhzhya TV tower (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/showthread.php?t=121483)

Artemco Dec 9, 2006 11:30 AM

Zaporizhzhya TV tower
 
Official sources:
http://www.kiev.kp.ru/daily/zaporojje/doc63937/
http://www.zabor.zp.ua/SMI/podrobno/TRK_Zaporizzia.htm
http://www.sich.iatp.org.ua/n060209-3.htm
http://www.mig.com.ua/events.php?act...5&eventID=3643

http://img88.imageshack.us/img88/7986/24289sr8.jpg

Building Name: Zaporizhzhya TV tower
Native Name: Запорожская телевышка
Other Names: ЗОРТПЦ
(Zaporiz'ky Regional Radio and TV Broadcasting Center)
Address: 24 Alexandr Matrosov str.
City: Zaporizhzhya
Postal Code: 69057
State/Province: Zaporiz'ka
Country: Ukraine
Official Building Website URL: http://www.zabor.zp.ua/SMI/podrobno/TRK_Zaporizzia.htm

Height--
- antenna: 180m

Current Building Status - built

Construction Dates--
- started: 1958
- finished: 1959

Structure Type: tower
Building Use: communication
Building Materials: steel


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:09 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.