SkyscraperPage Forum

SkyscraperPage Forum (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/index.php)
-   Taiwan (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/forumdisplay.php?f=49)
-   -   Kaohsiung | Fu-Mao Yue-Ran | 108.95m | 32fl (http://forum.skyscraperpage.com/showthread.php?t=230734)

pttwarrior Nov 17, 2017 9:41 AM

Kaohsiung | Fu-Mao Yue-Ran | 108.95m | 32fl
 
Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

http://new-house.tw/upload/ckeditor/...2000-11(1).jpg
https://hp2.591.com.tw/house/active/...0x666.crop.jpg


Official sources: http://www.fu-mao.com.tw/1052/

Building Name: Fu-Mao Yue-Ran

Native Name: 福懋悅然

Street Address: No.22, Zhongshan 2nd Rd., Qianzhen Dist., Kaohsiung City
高雄市前鎮區中山二路22號

City: Kaohsiung
Postal Code: 806
Country: Taiwan
Official Building Website URL: http://www.fu-mao.com.tw/1052/
Architect: W.M. Chang Associates, Architects, and Planners
Developer: Fu-Mao Building Group, Kaohsiung

Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 22.608287, 120.307034

Heights--
108.95m (99.95m + roof protrusion 9m)

Source: http://build.kcg.gov.tw/kcgbm/bmskw0...%9F29%E6%A8%93


Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 2013/04/19
- finished: 2016/07/11

Above ground floors: 32 (29 + 3 roof floors)
Basement floors: 5

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential


All times are GMT. The time now is 5:14 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.